Australia – Victoria

Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages

Rankings

# Team MP W D L F A G P
1 Avondale 18 12 5 1 39 15 +24 41
2 Oakleigh Cannons 18 10 4 4 36 21 +15 34
3 Bentleigh Greens 18 10 3 5 31 22 +9 33
4 Hume City 18 9 4 5 37 21 +16 31
5 Dandenong Thunder 18 8 4 6 30 25 +5 28
6 Heidelberg United 18 7 6 5 23 22 +1 27
7 Port Melbourne 18 7 5 6 28 21 +7 26
8 Melbourne Knights 18 7 5 6 24 26 -2 26
9 South Melbourne 18 6 7 5 19 18 +1 25
10 Green Gully 18 5 5 8 23 25 -2 20
11 Eastern Lions 18 4 3 11 18 34 -16 15
12 Altona Magic 18 2 8 8 19 32 -13 14
13 Dandenong City 18 3 5 10 20 36 -16 14
14 St. Albans Saints 18 2 4 12 10 39 -29 10

Fixtures

July 16, 2021
Green Gully 10:00 Dandenong City
Oakleigh Cannons 10:30 Bentleigh Greens
July 17, 2021
Avondale 05:00 Port Melbourne
Hume City 07:30 Dandenong Thunder
Altona Magic 08:30 Melbourne Knights
July 18, 2021
St. Albans Saints 05:00 South Melbourne
Heidelberg United 05:00 Eastern Lions
July 23, 2021
Melbourne Knights 09:30 Green Gully
Port Melbourne 09:45 Heidelberg United
Bentleigh Greens 10:30 Altona Magic
July 24, 2021
Eastern Lions 05:00 Oakleigh Cannons
Dandenong Thunder 09:00 Avondale
South Melbourne 09:00 Dandenong City
July 25, 2021
St. Albans Saints 05:00 Hume City
August 6, 2021
Bentleigh Greens 10:30 Dandenong City
August 7, 2021
Dandenong Thunder 06:00 Oakleigh Cannons
Hume City 07:30 Avondale
Port Melbourne 08:00 Altona Magic
South Melbourne 09:00 Melbourne Knights

Results

August 1, 2021
Heidelberg United 0 - 1 Dandenong Thunder
July 31, 2021
Altona Magic 2 - 1 Eastern Lions
Hume City 1 - 1 South Melbourne
Oakleigh Cannons 1 - 0 Port Melbourne
Avondale 2 - 1 St. Albans Saints
July 30, 2021
Dandenong City 2 - 0 Melbourne Knights
Green Gully 0 - 2 Bentleigh Greens
July 11, 2021
Port Melbourne 0 - 3 Hume City
Eastern Lions 0 - 4 Avondale
St. Albans Saints 0 - 1 Dandenong Thunder
Heidelberg United 0 - 3 Bentleigh Greens
July 9, 2021
Dandenong City 1 - 1 Altona Magic
South Melbourne 1 - 1 Green Gully
Melbourne Knights 1 - 1 Oakleigh Cannons
July 4, 2021
St. Albans Saints 0 - 4 Port Melbourne
Heidelberg United 2 - 2 Melbourne Knights
July 3, 2021
Dandenong Thunder 4 - 1 South Melbourne
Hume City 4 - 0 Eastern Lions
Avondale 3 - 1 Bentleigh Greens