India – Calcutta Premier Division

Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages

Rankings

# Team MP W D L F A G P
1 United 4 2 1 1 7 5 +2 7
2 Mohammedan 3 2 1 0 7 2 +5 7
3 BSS Sporting 4 2 1 1 9 7 +2 7
4 Bhawanipore 3 1 2 0 6 5 +1 5
5 Railway 4 1 1 2 5 8 -3 4
6 Southern Samity 4 0 0 4 2 9 -7 0
7 East Bengal 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0

Fixtures

August 28, 2021
East Bengal 00:00 Mohammedan
August 29, 2021
Mohun Bagan II 09:15 George Telegraph
August 31, 2021
Bhawanipore 09:15 East Bengal
September 3, 2021
East Bengal 09:15 United
September 4, 2021
Mohun Bagan II 09:15 Kidderpore SC
September 7, 2021
East Bengal 00:00 BSS Sporting
September 8, 2021
Mohun Bagan II 00:00 Peerless
September 11, 2021
Mohun Bagan II 00:00 Calcutta Customs
September 12, 2021
East Bengal 00:00 Mohammedan
Techno Aryan 09:00 George Telegraph
September 14, 2021
Bhawanipore 09:00 Southern Samity
September 15, 2021
East Bengal 00:00 Railway
September 16, 2021
George Telegraph 09:00 Techno Aryan
Tollygunge 09:00 Kidderpore SC
Peerless 09:00 Calcutta Customs
September 18, 2021
Techno Aryan 00:00 Mohun Bagan II
Bhawanipore 09:00 Mohammedan
September 19, 2021
George Telegraph 09:00 Peerless
Kidderpore SC 09:00 Calcutta Customs

Results

September 15, 2021
United 3 - 1 BSS Sporting
September 13, 2021
Tollygunge 2 - 6 Peerless
September 12, 2021
Techno Aryan 5 - 1 Kidderpore SC
September 11, 2021
Southern Samity 0 - 1 United
September 8, 2021
Mohammedan 2 - 2 United
September 7, 2021
George Telegraph 1 - 1 Calcutta Customs
September 5, 2021
Bhawanipore 2 - 2 Railway
Southern Samity 1 - 3 BSS Sporting
September 2, 2021
Mohammedan 2 - 0 Railway
August 27, 2021
Bhawanipore 2 - 2 BSS Sporting
August 26, 2021
George Telegraph 1 - 1 Kidderpore SC
August 25, 2021
Techno Aryan 0 - 0 Peerless
Tollygunge 2 - 3 Calcutta Customs
August 22, 2021
Southern Samity 1 - 2 Railway
August 21, 2021
Techno Aryan 0 - 1 Calcutta Customs
Tollygunge 0 - 1 George Telegraph
August 20, 2021
Bhawanipore 2 - 1 United
August 18, 2021
Southern Samity 0 - 3 Mohammedan
Techno Aryan 0 - 0 Tollygunge
BSS Sporting 3 - 1 Railway