Skip to content
Rankings
# |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
F |
A |
G |
P |
1 |
Floriana |
21 |
16 |
3 |
2 |
46 |
10 |
+36 |
51 |
2 |
Hamrun Spartans |
21 |
15 |
4 |
2 |
48 |
14 |
+34 |
49 |
3 |
Sliema Wanderers |
21 |
12 |
5 |
4 |
24 |
11 |
+13 |
41 |
4 |
Marsaxlokk |
21 |
9 |
6 |
6 |
33 |
21 |
+12 |
33 |
5 |
Hibernians |
21 |
9 |
5 |
7 |
25 |
20 |
+5 |
32 |
6 |
Birkirkara |
21 |
8 |
6 |
7 |
22 |
21 |
+1 |
30 |
7 |
Gzira United |
21 |
8 |
4 |
9 |
33 |
28 |
+5 |
28 |
8 |
Naxxar Lions |
21 |
7 |
7 |
7 |
23 |
29 |
-6 |
28 |
9 |
Balzan |
21 |
6 |
8 |
7 |
20 |
25 |
-5 |
26 |
10 |
Santa Lucia |
21 |
7 |
4 |
10 |
19 |
30 |
-11 |
25 |
11 |
Mosta |
21 |
5 |
8 |
8 |
13 |
26 |
-13 |
23 |
12 |
Valletta |
21 |
4 |
8 |
9 |
18 |
21 |
-3 |
20 |
13 |
Sirens |
21 |
1 |
6 |
14 |
10 |
40 |
-30 |
9 |
14 |
Gudja United |
21 |
0 |
6 |
15 |
10 |
48 |
-38 |
6 |
Fixtures
April 6, 2024 |
Sirens |
11:00 |
Balzan |
Valletta |
11:00 |
Floriana |
Marsaxlokk |
13:15 |
Gzira United |
Gudja United |
13:30 |
Naxxar Lions |
April 7, 2024 |
Mosta |
11:00 |
Santa Lucia |
Hamrun Spartans |
11:00 |
Birkirkara |
Sliema Wanderers |
13:15 |
Hibernians |
April 12, 2024 |
Santa Lucia |
15:00 |
Marsaxlokk |
April 13, 2024 |
Floriana |
11:00 |
Mosta |
Gzira United |
13:15 |
Hamrun Spartans |
April 14, 2024 |
Balzan |
11:00 |
Sliema Wanderers |
Birkirkara |
11:00 |
Gudja United |
Hibernians |
13:15 |
Valletta |
Naxxar Lions |
13:15 |
Sirens |
April 20, 2024 |
Hamrun Spartans |
11:00 |
Santa Lucia |
Gzira United |
11:00 |
Birkirkara |
Marsaxlokk |
13:15 |
Floriana |
Sliema Wanderers |
13:15 |
Naxxar Lions |
Results
March 17, 2024 |
Gzira United |
2 - 1 |
Mosta |
Balzan |
2 - 0 |
Gudja United |
March 16, 2024 |
Santa Lucia |
2 - 0 |
Valletta |
Hamrun Spartans |
1 - 2 |
Marsaxlokk |
Hibernians |
2 - 1 |
Sirens |
Floriana |
2 - 0 |
Sliema Wanderers |
March 14, 2024 |
Birkirkara |
0 - 2 |
Naxxar Lions |
March 10, 2024 |
Sliema Wanderers |
3 - 1 |
Santa Lucia |
Valletta |
1 - 1 |
Gzira United |
Mosta |
0 - 4 |
Hamrun Spartans |
Gudja United |
0 - 3 |
Hibernians |
March 9, 2024 |
Sirens |
0 - 3 |
Floriana |
Marsaxlokk |
0 - 0 |
Birkirkara |
March 8, 2024 |
Naxxar Lions |
1 - 1 |
Balzan |
March 3, 2024 |
Floriana |
5 - 1 |
Gudja United |
Gzira United |
0 - 2 |
Sliema Wanderers |
Marsaxlokk |
1 - 2 |
Mosta |