Skip to content
Rankings
# |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
F |
A |
G |
P |
1 |
Mamelodi Sundowns |
18 |
14 |
4 |
0 |
33 |
5 |
+28 |
46 |
2 |
Orlando Pirates |
20 |
9 |
6 |
5 |
25 |
19 |
+6 |
33 |
3 |
SuperSport United |
20 |
9 |
6 |
5 |
26 |
23 |
+3 |
33 |
4 |
Stellenbosch |
19 |
9 |
5 |
5 |
23 |
17 |
+6 |
32 |
5 |
Cape Town City |
20 |
9 |
4 |
7 |
20 |
16 |
+4 |
31 |
6 |
Sekhukhune United |
19 |
9 |
3 |
7 |
22 |
16 |
+6 |
30 |
7 |
Kaizer Chiefs |
20 |
8 |
5 |
7 |
19 |
15 |
+4 |
29 |
8 |
Golden Arrows |
20 |
8 |
2 |
10 |
21 |
26 |
-5 |
26 |
9 |
TS Galaxy |
18 |
7 |
4 |
7 |
17 |
14 |
+3 |
25 |
10 |
Royal AM |
19 |
7 |
4 |
8 |
18 |
24 |
-6 |
25 |
11 |
AmaZulu |
20 |
5 |
9 |
6 |
17 |
20 |
-3 |
24 |
12 |
Polokwane City |
19 |
6 |
6 |
7 |
13 |
16 |
-3 |
24 |
13 |
Chippa United |
20 |
5 |
8 |
7 |
17 |
20 |
-3 |
23 |
14 |
Moroka Swallows |
20 |
5 |
6 |
9 |
14 |
23 |
-9 |
21 |
15 |
Richards Bay |
20 |
3 |
5 |
12 |
15 |
28 |
-13 |
14 |
16 |
Cape Town Spurs |
20 |
3 |
3 |
14 |
18 |
36 |
-18 |
12 |
Fixtures
November 12, 2023 |
Mamelodi Sundowns |
15:45 |
TS Galaxy |
December 22, 2023 |
Sekhukhune United |
15:00 |
Stellenbosch |
February 13, 2024 |
Cape Town City |
17:30 |
Moroka Swallows |
Kaizer Chiefs |
17:30 |
TS Galaxy |
Stellenbosch |
17:30 |
AmaZulu |
SuperSport United |
17:30 |
Sekhukhune United |
Orlando Pirates |
17:30 |
Chippa United |
February 14, 2024 |
Golden Arrows |
17:30 |
Mamelodi Sundowns |
Polokwane City |
17:30 |
Richards Bay |
Royal AM |
17:30 |
Cape Town Spurs |
March 6, 2024 |
SuperSport United |
17:30 |
Polokwane City |
TS Galaxy |
17:30 |
Mamelodi Sundowns |
March 30, 2024 |
Cape Town City |
13:30 |
Kaizer Chiefs |
Polokwane City |
13:30 |
Chippa United |
Stellenbosch |
13:30 |
Royal AM |
Golden Arrows |
13:30 |
Richards Bay |
TS Galaxy |
15:30 |
AmaZulu |
Sekhukhune United |
15:45 |
Orlando Pirates |
March 31, 2024 |
Cape Town Spurs |
12:30 |
Moroka Swallows |
Results
March 12, 2024 |
Mamelodi Sundowns |
1 - 1 |
SuperSport United |
March 10, 2024 |
Royal AM |
2 - 0 |
Cape Town City |
Polokwane City |
0 - 1 |
Golden Arrows |
March 9, 2024 |
Richards Bay |
0 - 0 |
TS Galaxy |
Mamelodi Sundowns |
2 - 0 |
Chippa United |
SuperSport United |
1 - 1 |
AmaZulu |
Stellenbosch |
1 - 1 |
Cape Town Spurs |
Moroka Swallows |
1 - 4 |
Sekhukhune United |
Orlando Pirates |
3 - 2 |
Kaizer Chiefs |
March 6, 2024 |
Sekhukhune United |
1 - 0 |
Royal AM |
Orlando Pirates |
1 - 1 |
Cape Town Spurs |
Chippa United |
3 - 0 |
Richards Bay |
March 5, 2024 |
Kaizer Chiefs |
1 - 0 |
Golden Arrows |
Cape Town City |
0 - 1 |
Stellenbosch |
AmaZulu |
1 - 1 |
Moroka Swallows |
March 3, 2024 |
Cape Town Spurs |
2 - 0 |
TS Galaxy |
March 2, 2024 |
Richards Bay |
1 - 2 |
Royal AM |
Kaizer Chiefs |
0 - 0 |
Moroka Swallows |
Polokwane City |
0 - 1 |
Orlando Pirates |
March 1, 2024 |
Stellenbosch |
1 - 1 |
Chippa United |