Skip to content
Rankings
# |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
F |
A |
G |
P |
1 |
Galaxy |
17 |
14 |
2 |
1 |
29 |
8 |
+21 |
44 |
2 |
Township Rollers |
18 |
13 |
4 |
1 |
32 |
9 |
+23 |
43 |
3 |
Gaborone United |
18 |
10 |
4 |
4 |
32 |
12 |
+20 |
34 |
4 |
Security Systems |
18 |
9 |
1 |
8 |
21 |
24 |
-3 |
28 |
5 |
TAFIC |
18 |
7 |
6 |
5 |
21 |
18 |
+3 |
27 |
6 |
Matebele |
18 |
6 |
6 |
6 |
21 |
22 |
-1 |
24 |
7 |
Orapa United |
18 |
5 |
8 |
5 |
20 |
18 |
+2 |
23 |
8 |
BDF XI |
17 |
5 |
7 |
5 |
11 |
12 |
-1 |
22 |
9 |
Sua Flamingoes |
18 |
6 |
3 |
9 |
18 |
16 |
+2 |
21 |
10 |
Eleven Angels |
18 |
4 |
7 |
7 |
19 |
26 |
-7 |
19 |
11 |
Masitaoka |
18 |
4 |
7 |
7 |
14 |
21 |
-7 |
19 |
12 |
VTM |
18 |
4 |
5 |
9 |
16 |
22 |
-6 |
17 |
13 |
Holy Ghost |
18 |
4 |
5 |
9 |
12 |
30 |
-18 |
17 |
14 |
Morupule Wanderers |
18 |
3 |
7 |
8 |
19 |
26 |
-7 |
16 |
15 |
Police XI |
18 |
3 |
7 |
8 |
17 |
28 |
-11 |
16 |
16 |
Nico United |
18 |
2 |
9 |
7 |
14 |
24 |
-10 |
15 |
Fixtures
January 12, 2024 |
Police XI |
14:00 |
Security Systems |
Gaborone United |
17:00 |
Holy Ghost |
January 13, 2024 |
Sua Flamingoes |
14:00 |
VTM |
Township Rollers |
14:00 |
TAFIC |
Orapa United |
14:00 |
Galaxy |
Matebele |
14:00 |
BDF XI |
January 14, 2024 |
Eleven Angels |
14:00 |
Nico United |
Morupule Wanderers |
14:00 |
Masitaoka |
January 16, 2024 |
VTM |
15:00 |
Holy Ghost |
Sua Flamingoes |
15:00 |
Galaxy |
Orapa United |
16:00 |
BDF XI |
Gaborone United |
17:00 |
TAFIC |
January 17, 2024 |
Police XI |
14:00 |
Morupule Wanderers |
Township Rollers |
14:00 |
Security Systems |
Eleven Angels |
14:00 |
Masitaoka |
Matebele |
14:00 |
Nico United |
February 28, 2024 |
BDF XI |
14:30 |
Galaxy |
March 29, 2024 |
Nico United |
14:00 |
Galaxy |
Masitaoka |
14:00 |
Orapa United |
TAFIC |
14:00 |
Holy Ghost |
Results
March 17, 2024 |
Holy Ghost |
2 - 0 |
BDF XI |
March 16, 2024 |
Galaxy |
2 - 0 |
TAFIC |
VTM |
1 - 2 |
Nico United |
Orapa United |
3 - 0 |
Security Systems |
Gaborone United |
2 - 0 |
Masitaoka |
Matebele |
0 - 0 |
Morupule Wanderers |
Sua Flamingoes |
0 - 0 |
Eleven Angels |
March 15, 2024 |
Township Rollers |
3 - 1 |
Police XI |
March 13, 2024 |
Gaborone United |
3 - 0 |
Nico United |
Galaxy |
1 - 0 |
BDF XI |
February 25, 2024 |
TAFIC |
2 - 1 |
VTM |
Masitaoka |
0 - 0 |
Matebele |
Holy Ghost |
0 - 2 |
Sua Flamingoes |
February 24, 2024 |
Nico United |
1 - 1 |
Orapa United |
Morupule Wanderers |
1 - 3 |
Township Rollers |
Security Systems |
3 - 2 |
Gaborone United |
Police XI |
1 - 1 |
Eleven Angels |
February 21, 2024 |
VTM |
0 - 0 |
BDF XI |
Matebele |
0 - 1 |
Security Systems |
TAFIC |
2 - 1 |
Gaborone United |