Skip to content
Rankings
# |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
F |
A |
G |
P |
1 |
Deportivo Saprissa |
22 |
18 |
1 |
3 |
53 |
19 |
+34 |
55 |
2 |
Alajuelense |
22 |
14 |
4 |
4 |
42 |
23 |
+19 |
46 |
3 |
Herediano |
22 |
13 |
4 |
5 |
43 |
20 |
+23 |
43 |
4 |
Cartaginés |
22 |
11 |
4 |
7 |
36 |
28 |
+8 |
37 |
5 |
Guanacasteca |
22 |
11 |
4 |
7 |
28 |
25 |
+3 |
37 |
6 |
San Carlos |
22 |
7 |
5 |
10 |
26 |
28 |
-2 |
26 |
7 |
Sporting San José |
22 |
7 |
5 |
10 |
26 |
35 |
-9 |
26 |
8 |
Santos de Guápiles |
22 |
5 |
8 |
9 |
17 |
26 |
-9 |
23 |
9 |
Municipal Liberia |
22 |
5 |
7 |
10 |
36 |
43 |
-7 |
22 |
10 |
Puntarenas |
22 |
6 |
3 |
13 |
26 |
34 |
-8 |
21 |
11 |
Pérez Zeledón |
22 |
4 |
5 |
13 |
17 |
46 |
-29 |
17 |
12 |
Municipal Grecia |
22 |
3 |
6 |
13 |
19 |
42 |
-23 |
15 |
Fixtures
March 30, 2024 |
Pérez Zeledón |
01:00 |
Santos de Guápiles |
March 31, 2024 |
Puntarenas |
20:00 |
Municipal Liberia |
Deportivo Saprissa |
21:00 |
Herediano |
Sporting San José |
22:30 |
Guanacasteca |
April 1, 2024 |
Alajuelense |
00:00 |
San Carlos |
Municipal Grecia |
20:00 |
Cartaginés |
April 4, 2024 |
Deportivo Saprissa |
01:00 |
Pérez Zeledón |
April 6, 2024 |
Santos de Guápiles |
22:00 |
Municipal Liberia |
Cartaginés |
22:00 |
Alajuelense |
April 7, 2024 |
San Carlos |
00:15 |
Pérez Zeledón |
Herediano |
01:00 |
Municipal Grecia |
Guanacasteca |
20:00 |
Puntarenas |
Deportivo Saprissa |
21:00 |
Sporting San José |
April 13, 2024 |
Municipal Liberia |
01:00 |
Guanacasteca |
Municipal Grecia |
20:00 |
Deportivo Saprissa |
Santos de Guápiles |
23:00 |
Herediano |
Puntarenas |
23:00 |
Sporting San José |
April 14, 2024 |
Cartaginés |
00:00 |
San Carlos |
Pérez Zeledón |
21:00 |
Alajuelense |
Results
March 28, 2024 |
Cartaginés |
3 - 4 |
Deportivo Saprissa |
San Carlos |
2 - 0 |
Herediano |
March 27, 2024 |
Municipal Grecia |
0 - 1 |
Puntarenas |
Municipal Liberia |
0 - 4 |
Alajuelense |
Santos de Guápiles |
0 - 0 |
Guanacasteca |
March 26, 2024 |
Pérez Zeledón |
1 - 2 |
Sporting San José |
March 10, 2024 |
Santos de Guápiles |
1 - 3 |
Deportivo Saprissa |
Guanacasteca |
3 - 0 |
Alajuelense |
Herediano |
2 - 0 |
Sporting San José |
San Carlos |
2 - 0 |
Municipal Grecia |
March 9, 2024 |
Cartaginés |
0 - 0 |
Puntarenas |
Municipal Liberia |
3 - 1 |
Pérez Zeledón |
March 4, 2024 |
Sporting San José |
2 - 0 |
Cartaginés |
March 3, 2024 |
Deportivo Saprissa |
2 - 2 |
San Carlos |
Pérez Zeledón |
0 - 0 |
Guanacasteca |
March 2, 2024 |
Puntarenas |
0 - 0 |
Herediano |
Municipal Grecia |
1 - 2 |
Municipal Liberia |
Alajuelense |
4 - 0 |
Santos de Guápiles |
February 29, 2024 |
Herediano |
4 - 0 |
Municipal Liberia |
Sporting San José |
4 - 1 |
Municipal Grecia |