Malta – First Division

Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Post Type Selectors
Search in posts
Search in pages

Rankings

# Team MP W D L F A G P
1 Zabbar St. Patrick 15 10 3 2 21 9 +12 33
2 Melita 15 9 4 2 32 21 +11 31
3 Senglea Athletic 15 8 5 2 20 9 +11 29
4 Marsa 15 8 4 3 32 17 +15 28
5 Pietà Hotspurs 15 8 3 4 23 13 +10 27
6 Zurrieq 15 8 3 4 18 17 +1 27
7 Fgura United 15 8 2 5 32 25 +7 26
8 Lija Athletic 15 6 4 5 26 24 +2 22
9 Swieqi United 15 5 6 4 18 16 +2 21
10 Tarxien Rainbows 15 3 8 4 16 14 +2 17
11 Zejtun Corinthians 15 4 5 6 17 18 -1 17
12 Luqa St. Andrew's 15 4 4 7 21 24 -3 16
13 St. Andrews 15 3 2 10 14 28 -14 11
14 Zebbug Rangers 15 2 4 9 11 27 -16 10
15 Attard 15 1 5 9 14 33 -19 8
16 Msida St. Joseph 15 2 0 13 9 29 -20 6

Fixtures

April 20, 2024
Melita 11:30 Marsa
Attard 12:00 Tarxien Rainbows
Lija Athletic 14:30 Zebbug Rangers
Pietà Hotspurs 17:00 Senglea Athletic
April 21, 2024
Zurrieq 12:00 Zabbar St. Patrick
Zejtun Corinthians 12:00 Swieqi United
Luqa St. Andrew's 14:30 St. Andrews
Msida St. Joseph 14:30 Fgura United
April 28, 2024
Senglea Athletic 00:00 Zabbar St. Patrick
Marsa 00:00 Zurrieq
Melita 00:00 Pietà Hotspurs
Tarxien Rainbows 00:00 Luqa St. Andrew's
Fgura United 00:00 Swieqi United
Msida St. Joseph 00:00 Attard
Zebbug Rangers 00:00 Zejtun Corinthians
St. Andrews 00:00 Lija Athletic

Results

April 14, 2024
Fgura United 1 - 1 Zejtun Corinthians
Zebbug Rangers 4 - 0 Luqa St. Andrew's
Marsa 3 - 0 Pietà Hotspurs
Tarxien Rainbows 3 - 1 Msida St. Joseph
April 13, 2024
Zabbar St. Patrick 0 - 2 Melita
St. Andrews 2 - 1 Attard
Swieqi United 4 - 0 Lija Athletic
Senglea Athletic 0 - 3 Zurrieq
April 7, 2024
Msida St. Joseph 1 - 3 St. Andrews
Attard 0 - 6 Zebbug Rangers
Melita 5 - 0 Zurrieq
Tarxien Rainbows 0 - 1 Fgura United
April 6, 2024
Marsa 4 - 1 Senglea Athletic
Luqa St. Andrew's 0 - 4 Swieqi United
Pietà Hotspurs 3 - 1 Zabbar St. Patrick
April 5, 2024
Lija Athletic 1 - 0 Zejtun Corinthians
March 17, 2024
Zejtun Corinthians 1 - 1 Luqa St. Andrew's
Zebbug Rangers 6 - 0 Msida St. Joseph
Zabbar St. Patrick 2 - 0 Marsa
Swieqi United 0 - 2 Attard