Skip to content
Rankings
# |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
F |
A |
G |
P |
1 |
Melbourne Vict… |
11 |
9 |
2 |
0 |
29 |
7 |
+22 |
29 |
2 |
Northcote City |
12 |
7 |
2 |
3 |
24 |
16 |
+8 |
23 |
3 |
Preston Lions |
11 |
6 |
3 |
2 |
25 |
15 |
+10 |
21 |
4 |
Bentleigh Greens |
12 |
6 |
2 |
4 |
23 |
22 |
+1 |
20 |
5 |
Western United II |
11 |
6 |
1 |
4 |
35 |
18 |
+17 |
19 |
6 |
Langwarrin |
12 |
4 |
6 |
2 |
20 |
22 |
-2 |
18 |
7 |
Brunswick City |
11 |
4 |
4 |
3 |
21 |
15 |
+6 |
16 |
8 |
Bulleen Lions |
11 |
4 |
4 |
3 |
19 |
19 |
+0 |
16 |
9 |
Kingston City |
11 |
3 |
5 |
3 |
19 |
18 |
+1 |
14 |
10 |
George Cross |
12 |
3 |
3 |
6 |
14 |
22 |
-8 |
12 |
11 |
Eastern Lions |
11 |
2 |
5 |
4 |
14 |
19 |
-5 |
11 |
12 |
Melbourne City II |
11 |
1 |
4 |
6 |
14 |
25 |
-11 |
7 |
13 |
Werribee City |
12 |
1 |
4 |
7 |
15 |
32 |
-17 |
7 |
14 |
North Geelong … |
12 |
1 |
1 |
10 |
8 |
30 |
-22 |
4 |
Fixtures
May 5, 2024 |
Melbourne City II |
03:00 |
Eastern Lions |
May 6, 2024 |
Bulleen Lions |
10:30 |
Western United II |
Brunswick City |
10:30 |
Preston Lions |
Kingston City |
10:30 |
Melbourne Vict… |
May 10, 2024 |
Bentleigh Greens |
10:30 |
Brunswick City |
Preston Lions |
10:30 |
Langwarrin |
May 11, 2024 |
North Geelong … |
05:00 |
Melbourne City II |
Eastern Lions |
05:00 |
Werribee City |
May 12, 2024 |
Western United II |
06:00 |
Melbourne Vict… |
May 13, 2024 |
Kingston City |
10:30 |
George Cross |
Bulleen Lions |
10:30 |
Northcote City |
May 17, 2024 |
Preston Lions |
10:30 |
Bulleen Lions |
Bentleigh Greens |
10:30 |
Langwarrin |
May 18, 2024 |
Melbourne City II |
05:00 |
George Cross |
North Geelong … |
05:00 |
Werribee City |
Eastern Lions |
05:00 |
Brunswick City |
Kingston City |
08:00 |
Western United II |
May 19, 2024 |
Melbourne Vict… |
05:00 |
Northcote City |
May 24, 2024 |
Werribee City |
10:15 |
George Cross |
Bentleigh Greens |
10:15 |
Bulleen Lions |
Results
May 4, 2024 |
Werribee City |
2 - 2 |
Bentleigh Greens |
George Cross |
2 - 1 |
North Geelong … |
Langwarrin |
2 - 2 |
Northcote City |
April 28, 2024 |
Western United II |
7 - 0 |
Langwarrin |
April 27, 2024 |
Melbourne Vict… |
5 - 2 |
Bulleen Lions |
Eastern Lions |
2 - 1 |
George Cross |
North Geelong … |
2 - 1 |
Kingston City |
April 26, 2024 |
Northcote City |
2 - 1 |
Brunswick City |
Preston Lions |
5 - 0 |
Werribee City |
Bentleigh Greens |
1 - 0 |
Melbourne City II |
April 22, 2024 |
Bulleen Lions |
1 - 1 |
Kingston City |
April 21, 2024 |
Melbourne City II |
0 - 3 |
Preston Lions |
April 20, 2024 |
George Cross |
0 - 4 |
Bentleigh Greens |
Langwarrin |
1 - 3 |
Melbourne Vict… |
North Geelong … |
1 - 1 |
Eastern Lions |
April 19, 2024 |
Werribee City |
1 - 2 |
Northcote City |
Brunswick City |
2 - 1 |
Western United II |
April 15, 2024 |
Bulleen Lions |
0 - 0 |
Langwarrin |
Kingston City |
1 - 1 |
Eastern Lions |