Skip to content
Rankings
# |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
F |
A |
G |
P |
1 |
Ethiopia Nigd Bank |
23 |
14 |
5 |
4 |
42 |
23 |
+19 |
47 |
2 |
Mekelakeya |
22 |
12 |
5 |
5 |
28 |
21 |
+7 |
41 |
3 |
Bahardar |
23 |
11 |
7 |
5 |
27 |
19 |
+8 |
40 |
4 |
Kedus Giorgis |
22 |
11 |
6 |
5 |
34 |
19 |
+15 |
39 |
5 |
Adama Kenema |
23 |
9 |
10 |
4 |
29 |
24 |
+5 |
37 |
6 |
Ethiopia Bunna |
23 |
9 |
8 |
6 |
33 |
25 |
+8 |
35 |
7 |
Fasil Kenema |
22 |
8 |
9 |
5 |
30 |
22 |
+8 |
33 |
8 |
Dire Dawa Kenema |
23 |
9 |
6 |
8 |
26 |
26 |
+0 |
33 |
9 |
Hadiya Hosaena |
22 |
6 |
13 |
3 |
18 |
14 |
+4 |
31 |
10 |
Awassa Kenema |
22 |
8 |
5 |
9 |
30 |
32 |
-2 |
29 |
11 |
Dicha SC |
22 |
7 |
7 |
8 |
21 |
23 |
-2 |
28 |
12 |
Sidama Bunna |
22 |
7 |
6 |
9 |
19 |
21 |
-2 |
27 |
13 |
Ethiopian Medhin |
23 |
5 |
10 |
8 |
23 |
29 |
-6 |
25 |
14 |
Wolkite Ketema |
22 |
3 |
7 |
12 |
8 |
26 |
-18 |
16 |
15 |
Shashemene Kenema |
23 |
2 |
7 |
14 |
14 |
28 |
-14 |
13 |
16 |
Hambericho Durame |
23 |
1 |
5 |
17 |
10 |
40 |
-30 |
8 |
Fixtures
May 4, 2024 |
Sidama Bunna |
12:00 |
Dicha SC |
Hadiya Hosaena |
15:00 |
Fasil Kenema |
May 5, 2024 |
Mekelakeya |
12:00 |
Wolkite Ketema |
Kedus Giorgis |
15:00 |
Awassa Kenema |
May 9, 2024 |
Fasil Kenema |
12:00 |
Bahardar |
Dire Dawa Kenema |
15:00 |
Adama Kenema |
May 10, 2024 |
Kedus Giorgis |
12:00 |
Ethiopian Medhin |
Wolkite Ketema |
15:00 |
Ethiopia Nigd Bank |
May 11, 2024 |
Awassa Kenema |
12:00 |
Sidama Bunna |
Dicha SC |
15:00 |
Ethiopia Bunna |
May 12, 2024 |
Shashemene Kenema |
12:00 |
Hadiya Hosaena |
Hambericho Durame |
15:00 |
Mekelakeya |
May 16, 2024 |
Dicha SC |
12:00 |
Ethiopia Nigd Bank |
Fasil Kenema |
15:00 |
Wolkite Ketema |
May 17, 2024 |
Hambericho Durame |
12:00 |
Bahardar |
Dire Dawa Kenema |
15:00 |
Ethiopian Medhin |
May 18, 2024 |
Kedus Giorgis |
12:00 |
Hadiya Hosaena |
Awassa Kenema |
15:00 |
Mekelakeya |
May 19, 2024 |
Adama Kenema |
12:00 |
Sidama Bunna |
Shashemene Kenema |
15:00 |
Ethiopia Bunna |
Results
May 3, 2024 |
Ethiopia Bunna |
2 - 2 |
Ethiopia Nigd Bank |
Ethiopian Medhin |
2 - 0 |
Hambericho Durame |
May 2, 2024 |
Bahardar |
1 - 0 |
Dire Dawa Kenema |
Adama Kenema |
1 - 0 |
Shashemene Kenema |
April 22, 2024 |
Bahardar |
2 - 1 |
Wolkite Ketema |
April 21, 2024 |
Ethiopia Nigd Bank |
1 - 0 |
Sidama Bunna |
Ethiopia Bunna |
1 - 1 |
Mekelakeya |
April 20, 2024 |
Dicha SC |
1 - 0 |
Kedus Giorgis |
Dire Dawa Kenema |
1 - 0 |
Shashemene Kenema |
April 19, 2024 |
Fasil Kenema |
0 - 0 |
Adama Kenema |
Hambericho Durame |
0 - 1 |
Awassa Kenema |
April 18, 2024 |
Bahardar |
0 - 0 |
Hadiya Hosaena |
Wolkite Ketema |
0 - 3 |
Ethiopian Medhin |
April 14, 2024 |
Ethiopia Bunna |
0 - 1 |
Adama Kenema |
Hadiya Hosaena |
1 - 2 |
Sidama Bunna |
April 13, 2024 |
Mekelakeya |
1 - 2 |
Ethiopian Medhin |
Wolkite Ketema |
0 - 0 |
Shashemene Kenema |
April 12, 2024 |
Bahardar |
1 - 1 |
Kedus Giorgis |
Fasil Kenema |
2 - 2 |
Hambericho Durame |