Ghana – Premier League

Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Post Type Selectors
Search in posts
Search in pages

Rankings

# Team MP W D L F A G P
1 Samartex 26 15 4 7 36 20 +16 49
2 Nations 26 13 5 8 30 19 +11 44
3 Aduana Stars 26 14 0 12 37 28 +9 42
4 Accra Lions 27 11 7 9 31 32 -1 40
5 Medeama 26 11 6 9 22 19 +3 39
6 Bechem United 25 10 8 7 30 21 +9 38
7 Nsoatreman 26 11 5 10 22 22 +0 38
8 Berekum Chelsea 26 11 5 10 24 29 -5 38
9 Bibiani Gold Stars 26 9 8 9 34 32 +2 35
10 Hearts of Oak 27 8 11 8 27 25 +2 35
11 Legon Cities 26 10 5 11 22 27 -5 35
12 Asante Kotoko 26 9 6 11 23 24 -1 33
13 Great Olympics 26 8 9 9 19 21 -2 33
14 Dreams 24 8 7 9 26 26 +0 31
15 Karela United 27 7 10 10 25 34 -9 31
16 Bofoakwe Tano 26 6 12 8 18 24 -6 30
17 Heart of Lions 26 5 10 11 20 25 -5 25
18 RTU 26 7 4 15 27 45 -18 25

Fixtures

April 21, 2024
Bofoakwe Tano 15:00 Bechem United
Heart of Lions 15:00 Nations
RTU 15:00 Nsoatreman
Asante Kotoko 15:00 Samartex
Bibiani Gold Stars 15:00 Aduana Stars
April 22, 2024
Berekum Chelsea 15:00 Medeama
April 24, 2024
Dreams 15:00 Bechem United
April 26, 2024
Nsoatreman 00:00 Bofoakwe Tano
Legon Cities 00:00 Berekum Chelsea
Hearts of Oak 00:00 Accra Lions
Nations 00:00 Bibiani Gold Stars
Dreams 00:00 RTU
Bechem United 00:00 Heart of Lions
Samartex 00:00 Great Olympics
Aduana Stars 00:00 Karela United
April 27, 2024
Medeama 15:00 Asante Kotoko

Results

April 20, 2024
Karela United 1 - 1 Accra Lions
Legon Cities 2 - 0 Hearts of Oak
April 15, 2024
Accra Lions 2 - 0 Bibiani Gold Stars
April 14, 2024
Nsoatreman 1 - 1 Great Olympics
Aduana Stars 1 - 0 Heart of Lions
Dreams 2 - 0 Asante Kotoko
Nations 2 - 2 Bofoakwe Tano
Bechem United 3 - 2 RTU
Samartex 3 - 2 Berekum Chelsea
Medeama 1 - 0 Legon Cities
April 13, 2024
Hearts of Oak 3 - 1 Karela United
April 11, 2024
Asante Kotoko 1 - 2 Nsoatreman
April 10, 2024
Berekum Chelsea 3 - 2 Dreams
Heart of Lions 2 - 0 Accra Lions
Bibiani Gold Stars 3 - 2 Karela United
Legon Cities 1 - 1 Samartex
Bofoakwe Tano 1 - 0 Aduana Stars
Medeama 2 - 0 Hearts of Oak
RTU 1 - 0 Nations
Great Olympics 1 - 1 Bechem United